List of model curricula and programs on the specialties and qualifications of T&VE, kept up to date in 2016

Publication date: 23.08.2017 15:08:52

№ p/p

Code of the specialty

Title of the specialty

Title of the qualification

Specialist of the middle level

Established and advanced skill levels

1.

0503000

Bench work

050301 2 - Electrical fitter on electrical equipment repair;

050302 2 – Electrician-auto mechanic

1.

0506000

Hairdressing and decorative cosmetics

050606 3 - Fashion artist

050608 1 - Master-hairdresser;

050601 2 - Hair stylist

1.

0701000

Geological survey, prospecting and exploration of mineral deposits (by types)

070107 3 – Geo technician

070103 2 – Sampler

070101 2 – Worker on geological survey and prospecting works

1.

0702000

Technology and technics of mineral deposits exploration

070207 3 – Technician

070204 2 – Drilling rig assistant operator

070205 2 – Drilling rig operator

1.

0705000

Underground mining of mineral deposits

070511 3 – Technician-technologist

070514 1 – Drift miner

070502 2 – Underground miner

1.

0706000

Open mining mineral deposit

070620 3 – Technician-technologist

070622 1 – Open pit miner

070601 2 – Excavator driver

1.

0707000

Maintenance and repair of mining electromechanical equipment

070719 3 – Electrician

070701 2 – Underground wireman

070711 2 – Electrician for repair and maintenance of automation and measuring instruments

1.

0708000

Enrichment of minerals (coal enrichment)

070810 3 – Technician-technologist

070808 2 – Flotation plant operator

070811 2 – Coal washing equipment operator

1.

0709000

Enrichment of minerals (ore enrichment)

070918 3 – Technician-technologist

070904 2 – Concentrator

070914 2 – Control panel operator

1.

0710000

Maintenance and repair of open-cut mining electromechanical equipment

071013 3 - Electrician

071008 2 - Electrician for repair and maintenance of electrical installations

1.

0712000

Construction of underground structures

071209 3 – Building technician

071202 2 – Drift miner

071206 2 – Underground miner

1.

0805000

Transportation and storage of oil and gas

080502 3 – Technician-technologist

080501 2 – Maintenance technician

1.

0810000

Construction and operation of gas and oil pipelines, gas and oil storage depots and gas stations

081005 3 - Technician-mechanic

081002 2 - Maintenance technician

081001 2 - Operator of gas stations

1.

0811000

Production of chemical fibers

081106 3 – Technician-technologist

081103 2 – Creeler

081102 2 – Fiber rewinder operator

1.

0814000

Technology of polymer production

081412 3 - Technician-technologist

081401 2 – Press operator of plastic products

081408 2 – Extruder driver

1.

0819000

Технология переработки нефти и газа Technology of oil and gas processing

081907 3 - Technician-technologist

081902 2 - Машинист насосных установок081902 2 - Pumping units operator

081901 2 - Оператор технологических установок081901 2 - Technological installations operator

1.

0902000

Электроснабжение (по отраслям)Electricity supply (by industry)

090203 3 – Electrical technician

090201 2 – Электромонтажник по распределительным устройствам090201 2 - Electrician for switchgears

1.

0904000

Электроснабжение, эксплуатация, техническое обслуживание и ремонт электротехнических систем железных дорог Electricity supply, operation, maintenance and repair of electrical systems of railways

090403 3 - Electrician

090401 2 – Электромонтер контактной сети 090401 2 - Contact network electrician

1.

0906000

Теплоэнергетические установки тепловых электрических станцийThermal power installations of thermal power plants

090603 3 – Technician-power engineer

090601 2 – Operator-equipment inspector on boiler equipment;

090602 2 – Operator-equipment inspector on turbine equipment

1.

0907000

Теплотехническое оборудование и системы теплоснабжения (по видам) Thermotechnical equipment and heat supply systems (by types)

090703 3 - Техник-теплотехник.090703 3 - Technician-heat engineer.

090701 2 - Слесарь по ремонту оборудования тепловых сетей;090701 2 - Mechanic on repair of thermal networks equipment;

090702 2 - Слесарь по ремонту оборудования котельных и пылеприготовительных цехов090702 2 - Mechanic on repair of boiler-houses and pulverizing shop equipment

1.

0910000

Электрическое и электромеханическое оборудование (по видам) Electrical and electromechanical equipment (by types)

091005 3 – Техник-электрик 091005 3 - Electrical technician

091002 2 – Электромонтажник по силовым сетям и электрооборудованию091002 2 - Electrician for power networks and electrical equipment

1.

0911000

Техническая эксплуатация, обслуживание и ремонт электрического и электромеханического оборудования (по видам)Technical operation, maintenance and repair of electrical and electromechanical equipment (by types)

091101 3 – Electrician091101 3 - Electrician

091102 2 – Электрослесарь (слесарь) дежурный и по ремонту оборудования091102 2 - Electrician (fitter) on duty and equipment repair

091103 2 – Электромонтер по ремонту и обслуживанию электрооборудования 091103 2 - Electrician for electrical equipment repair and maintenance

1.

1002000

Металлургия черных металлов (по видам) Ferrous metallurgy (by types)

100221 3 – Техник-металлург 100221 3 - Technician-metallurgist

100212 2 – Converter download operator

100209 2 – Vessel steelmaker

1.

1003000

Non-ferrous Металлургия цветных металлов metallurgy

100315 3 - Техник-металлург 100315 3 - Technician-metallurgist

100313 2 - Boxman

100301 2 - Furnace-operator of metals and alloys

1.

1006000

Металлообработка (по видам) Metalworking (by type)

100601 3 – Technician-technologist100601 3 - Technician-technologist

100603 2 – Hot metal roller

100604 2 – Cold metal roller

1.

1103000

Судостроение и техническое обслуживание судовых машин и механизмовShipbuilding and maintenance of ship machinery and mechanisms

110316 3 - Механик по судовым системам. 110316 3 - Mechanic on ship systems.

110311 2- Ship pipefitter;

110312 2 – Ship machine fitter

1.

1107000

Техническая эксплуатация подъемно-транспортных, строительно-дорожных машин и оборудования (по отраслям)Technical operation of lifting, transportation, construction and road machinery and equipment (by industry)

110704 3 - Техник- Electrician 110704 3 - Technician- Electrician

110701 2- Track machines and mechanisms setup man

110703 2 - Track machines operator

1.

1108000

Эксплуатация, ремонт и техническое обслуживание подвижного состава железных дорог (по видам) Operation, repair and maintenance of the rolling stock of railways (by type)

110818 3 - Техник- Electrician 110818 3 - Technician- Electrician

110816 2 - Locomotive repairman (diesel locomotive and electric locomotive);

110806 2- Locomotive driver assistant

1.

1109000

Lathe work and metalworking (by type)

1109113 - Technician-mechanic

1109102 - Machine tool operator of wide profile;

1109132 - Machine tool works controller

1.

1112000

Эксплуатация машин и оборудования промышленностиOperation of machinery and equipment industry

111204 3 - Technician-mechanic

111202 2 - Mechanic-assembly worker;

111203 2 - Maintenance technician

1.

1113000

Машины и оборудование в металлургии Machinery and equipment in metallurgy

1113023 - Technician-mechanic.

1113012- Metallurgical plants equipment assembler

1.

1114000

Сварочное дело (по видам) Welding (by types)

111406 3 - Technician-mechanic

111404 2 – Electric and gas welder

1.

1115000

Электромеханическое оборудование в промышленности (по видам) Electromechanical equipment in industry (by types)

1115063 – Electrician (of all titles)

111504 2 – Electrician for repair and maintenance of electrical equipment

1.

1118000

Equipment for food, trade and meat industry enterprise

111802 3 – Technician-mechanic:

111801 2 – Electrician on commercial and refrigerating equipment

111802 3 – Technician-mechanic:

1.

1120000

Maintenance of technological machines and equipment (by types)

112004 3 – Technician-mechanic

112001 2 - Gear-cutting automatic and semiautomatic machines setup man

1.

1201000

Maintenance, repair and operation of motor transport

120112 3 - Technician-mechanic

120107 2 – Automobile repairman;

120109 2 – Master of motor vehicles repair

1.

1202000

Организация перевозок и управление движением на транспорте (по отраслям) Transport management and traffic control on vehicles (by branches)

120206 3 – Technician

120202 2 – Кассир багажный, товарный, (грузовой);120202 2 - Cashier for luggage, commodity (freight) 120203 2 – Кассир (билетный) 120203 2 - Cashier (Ticket)

1.

1203000

Transport management and traffic control on railroad transportation

1203093 - Technician - organizer of transportations

1203012 - Дежурный по железнодорожной станции 4 и 5 класса 1203012 - 4-th and 5-th class railway station duty operator

1.

1211000

Швейное производство и моделирование одеждыGarment production and modelling of closing

1211093 -Technician-technologist

1211011 - Needlewoman;

1211062 - Tailor

1.

1219000

Bakery, macaroni and confectionary production

1211093 -Technician-technologist

121914 2 – Пекарь121914 2 - Baker

1.

1224000

Производство молочной продукции Manufacturing of dairy products

121924 3 – Technician-technologist

122405 2 - Мастер производства цельномолочной и кисломолочной продукции; 122405 2 - Master of whole-milk and fermented milk production manufacturing; 122406 2 - Оператор автоматической линии производства молочных продуктов 122406 2 - Dairy production automatic line operator

1.

1303000

Automation, telemechanics and traffic control in railway transport

122407 3 – Technician-technologist

130302 2 - Electrician for maintenance and repair of signalization, centralization, interlocking

1.

1305000

Информационные системы (по областям применения)Information systems (by areas of application)

130304 3 – Technician-programmer

130302 2 – Designer

1.

1306000

Радиоэлектроника и связь (по видам) Radioelectronics and communications (by types)

130502 3 – Technician-programmer

130501 1 – Electrician for telecommunications networks and systems *

1.

1307000

Эксплуатация линейных сооружений электросвязи и проводного вещания Operation of telecommunication and wireline line facilities

130609 3 - Technician on communication

130601 2 - Электромонтер по телекоммуникационным сетям и системам 130601 2 - Electrician for telecommunications networks and systems

130613 4 - Младший инженер по связи 130613 4 - Associate communications engineer

1.

1311000

Эксплуатация устройств оперативной технологической связи железнодорожного транспортаOperation of devices for operative technological communication of railway transport

130705 3 – Technician

130703 2-Монтажник связи-кабельщик 130703 2-Communication cable installer

1.

1402000

Техническая эксплуатация дорожно-строительных машин (по видам)Technical operation of road-building machines (by types)

131101 3 - Electrician on communication

1.

1405000

Монтаж и эксплуатация оборудования и систем газоснабжения Installation and operation of gas equipment and gas supply systems

140504 3 - Technician for gas facilities equipment operation 1405012 - Mechanic on maintenance and repair of gas equipment

1.

1407000

Гидротехническое строительство Hydraulic engineering

140701 3 – Hydraulic technician

1.

1409000

Строительство железных дорог, путь и путевое хозяйство Construction of railways, tracks and track facilities

1409053 – Technician – track-builder

1409022 - Foreman (unloosen) on current maintenance and repair of track and artificial structures

1.

1410000

Строительство автомобильных дорог и аэродромов Construction of motor roads and airdromes

141001 3 – Technician-builder

141003 2 - Road worker

141004 2 - Asphalt concrete stacker operator

1.

1412000

Производство строительных изделий и конструкцийManufacture of construction materials and structures

141209 3 – Technician-technologist 141209 3 - Technician-technologist

1412 02 2 - Шихтовщик1412 02 2 - Boxman

1.

1415000

Лифтовое хозяйство и эскалаторы (по видам)Lifting equipment and escalator (by types)

141504 3 – Technician-mechanic141504 3 - Technician-mechanic

141501 2 - Electrician по лифтам 141501 2 - Electrician on lifting equipment

1.

1417000

Дизайн интерьера, реставрация, реконструкция гражданских зданий Interior design, restoration, reconstruction of civil buildings

141701 3 - Техник-дизайнер141701 3 - Technician-designer

1.

1418000

АрхитектураArchitecture

141802 3 - Техник-проектировщик 141802 3 - Technician-designer

1.

1501000

Technical

обслуживание и ремонт сельскохозяйственной техники maintenance and repair of agricultural machinery

150103 3 – Мехатроник 150103 3 - Mechatronics

150101 2 – Тракторист-машинист сельскохозяйственного производства150101 2 - Tractor driver of agricultural production

150102 2 – Мастер по эксплуатации и ремонту машин и механизмов150102 2 - Master of maintenance and repair of machines and mechanisms

1.

1503000

Plant industry

150306 2 Цветовод150306 2 Floriculturists

1.

1508000

Лесное хозяйство, садово-парковое и ландшафтное строительство (по видам) Forestry, garden and parking and landscape construction

(by type)

150804 3 - Мастер леса150804 3 - Forest Master

150809 2 - Вальщик леса150809 2 - Wood feller

150805 2 - Лесник150805 2 - Forest warden

1.

1509000

Экология и природоохранная деятельность (по видам) Ecology and nature protection activities (by types)

150902 3 - Техник особо охраняемых природных территорий 150902 3 - Special protected area technician

1.

1510000

Механизация сельского хозяйства Mechanization of agriculture

151004 3 Technician-mechanic 151004 3 Technician-mechanic

151001 2 Слесарь-ремонтник151001 2 Maintenance technician

151002 2 Оператор животноводческих комплексов и механизированных ферм151002 2 Operator of livestock complexes and mechanized farms

1.

1511000

ЗемлеустройствоLand management

151103 3– Техник151103 3- Technician

151101 2– Чертежник151101 2- Draftsman

1.

1512000

Зоотехния Zootechnics

151210 3– Зоотехник 151210 3 Zootechnician

151202 2 – Коневод151202 2 - Horse-breeder

1.

1513000

Veterinary science

151306 3 - Ветеринарный техник151306 3 - Veterinary technician

151301 2 - Оператор по ветеринарной обработке животных151301 2 - Operator of veterinary treatment of animals

151302 2 - Оператор по искусственному осеменению животных и птицы151302 2 - Operator for artificial insemination of animals and birds

1.

1514000

Экология и рациональное использование природных ресурсов (по отраслям) Ecology and rational use of natural resources (by industry)

151409 3 Эколог151409 3 Ecologist

151407 2 Пробоотборщик 151407 2 Sampler

151404 2 Лаборант химического анализа151404 2 Laboratory assistant of chemical analysis

1.

1517000

Защита в чрезвычайных ситуациях (по профилю)Protection in emergency situations (by profile)

151703 3 – Техник 151703 3 - Technician

151703 2 - Спасатель 151703 2 - Rescue worker



Return to list

Site map

Ministry of Education and Science Republic of Kazakhstan 010000, Nur-Sultan, Mangylyk EL street, 8.

Phone number: +7 (7172) 74-24-11